Does anybody read these?

Tuesday, September 12, 2006

Why not?!

Q: WHAT MADE YOU SMILE YESTERDAY?
A. Hmmmm...I'm not sure anything did. Oh wait, a little boy cussed at work and I couldn't help it.

Q: WHAT WERE YOU DOING AT 8 THIS MORNING?
A: At work eating a pop tart.

Q: WHAT WERE YOU DOING 15 MINUTES AGO?
A: Watching the news

Q: SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED TO YOU IN 1995?
A: I went to my first Kappa Phi convention.

Q: LAST THING YOU SAID ALOUD?
A: People need to learn to schedule around Tennessee football.

Q: HOW MANY DIFFERENT THINGS DID YOU DRINK TODAY?
A: Just water -- I'm so good.

Q: WHAT COLOR IS YOUR TOOTHBRUSH?
A: white

Q: WHAT IS OUT YOUR BACK DOOR?
A: where we park our cars and the backyard

Q: LAST THING YOU BOUGHT?
A: groceries at Super Wal-mart

Q: LAST GIFT YOU RECEIVED FOR YOUR BIRTHDAY?
A: Alexis bought me lunch at Abuelo's

Q: WHAT COLOR IS YOUR FRONT DOOR?
A: This might sound dumb but we never use it and I'm not sure. Wood, I think.

Q: WHERE DO YOU KEEP YOUR CHANGE?
A: Where don't I keep my change?

Q: WHAT'S THE WEATHER LIKE TODAY?
A: rainy and gloomy

Q: BEST ICE CREAM FLAVOR?
A: Purity O'Charley's Caramel Pie or Moosic City Madness. (And there's always a soft spot in my heart for Mackinac Island Fudge)

Q: LAST RAINBOW YOU SAW?
A: Oooh, when I worked downtown on the 15th floor of an office building. It looked like we could reach out and touch it.

Q: DO YOU HAVE ANY SISTERS?
A: Not biologically

Q: ARE YOU VERY RANDOM?
A: Just a little...

Q: DO YOU WANT TO CUT YOUR HAIR?
A: Maybe

Q: ARE YOU OVER THE AGE OF 25?
A: yep

Q: DO YOU TALK A LOT?
A: Nah, not me.

Q: DO YOU WATCH THE OC?
A: Nope

Q: DOES YOUR SCREEN NAME HAVE AN '' X '' IN IT?
A: Seriously, who does that

Q: DO YOU KNOW ANYONE CALLED STEVE?
A: yes

Q: DO YOU MAKE UP YOUR OWN WORDS?
A: not really

Q: ARE YOU TICKLISH?
A: YES

Q: DO YOU CHEW ON YOUR STRAWS?
A: No, but I take all the straw papers on the table and make shit out of them.

Q: DO YOU HAVE CURLY HAIR?
A: No

Q: WHAT IS THE NEXT CONCERT YOU'RE GOING TO?
A: My guess would be Bobby at the Second Fiddle

Q: WHO IS THE COOLEST PERSON IN YOUR LIFE?
A: Everyone's pretty cool. I can't choose.

Q: WHAT IS THE LAST THING YOU ATE?
A: Stupid brownies

Q: DO YOU WATCH TV?
A: not nearly enough

Q: DO YOU HAVE WORK TOMORROW?
A: everyday

Q: EVER BEEN HUNTING?
A: no

Q: IS MARRIAGE IN YOUR FUTURE?
A: Ask me again tomorrow

Q: WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU SAID "I LOVE YOU" AND MEANT IT?
A: Yesterday

Q: WHAT SHOULD YOU BE DOING RIGHT NOW?
A: laundry, sleeping or sending emails

Q: DO YOU HAVE A NICKNAME?
A: Some people call me LJ

Q: DO YOU BELIEVE IN LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT?
A: Yeah

Q: YOUNGEST PERSON IN YOUR FAMILY?
A: My brother Gary (immediate family)

Q: IS DRUG FREE THE WAY TO BE?
A: I don't think alcohol is a drug.

Q: ARE YOU A HEAVY SLEEPER?
A: Yes

Q: LAST TIME YOU USED A SKATEBOARD?
A: I helped buy one for Cammeron once

Q: BEST MOVIE YOU'VE SEEN IN THE PAST TWO WEEKS?
A: I saw a movie and I'll be damned if I remember what it was.

Q: WHAT WAS YOUR LAST REGRET?
A: Trusting a certain person

Q: WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
A: Absolute silence

Q: ARE YOU CURRENTLY DEPRESSED?
A: Not at all

Q: DO YOU THINK ANYONE MISSES YOU RIGHT NOW?
A: I doubt it.

3 comment(s):

"Q: DO YOU THINK ANYONE MISSES YOU RIGHT NOW? A: I doubt it."

WRONG!!!! :)

By Blogger Krista, at 9/13/2006 1:22 PM  

Thanks for making me cry.

At least it was good tears this time...

By Blogger Laura, at 9/13/2006 1:40 PM  

Awww I didn't mean to make you cry but at least it was good tears. I like that :)

By Blogger Krista, at 9/13/2006 2:30 PM  

Post a comment

<< Home